T20 Blast 2019 Fixtures

      No Comments on T20 Blast 2019 Fixtures

Vitality T20 Blast 2019 Fixtures


DateMatchVenueTime (Local)
18 July 1.Middlesex vs Essex
2.Nottinghamshire vs Worcestershire
3.Glamorgan vs Somerset, South Group
1. Lord’s, London
2. Trent Bridge, Nottingha
3. Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
1. 17:30
2. 17:30
3. 17:30
19 July 1. Worcestershire vs Warwickshire
2. Gloucestershire vs Glamorgan
3. Durham vs Northamptonshire
4. Essex vs Surrey
5. Hampshire vs Sussex
6. Yorkshire vs Nottinghamshire
7. Leicestershire vs Lancashire
1. New Road, Worcester
2. College Ground, Cheltenham
3. Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
4. County Ground, Chelmsford
5. County Ground, Southampton
6. Headingley, Leeds
7. Grace Road, Leicester
1. 16:30
2. 16:30
3. 17:30
4. 17:30
5. 17:30
6. 17:30
7. 17:30
20 July 1. Derbyshire vs Yorkshire
2. Kent vs Somerset
1. Queen’s Park, Chesterfield
2. St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
1. 13:30
2. 17:30
21 July 1. Lancashire vs Durham
2. Warwickshire vs Leicestershire
3. Hampshire vs Kent
1. Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
2. Edgbaston, Birmingham
3. The Rose Bowl, Southampton
1. 13:30
2. 13:30
3. 13:30
23 July 1. Warwickshire vs Derbyshire
2. Leicestershire vs Yorkshire
3. Surrey vs Middlesex
1. Edgbaston, Birmingham
2. Grace Road, Leicester
3. Kennington Oval, London
1. 13:30
2. 13:30
3. 13:30
24 July 1. Sussex vs Hampshire
2. Nottinghamshire vs Northamptonshire
1. County Ground, Hove
2. Trent Bridge, Nottingham
1. 17:30
2. 17:30
25 July 1. Gloucestershire vs Middlesex
2. Yorkshire vs Lancashire
3. Surrey vs Glamorgan
1. College Ground, Cheltenham
2. Headingley, Leeds
3. Kennington Oval, London
1. 16:30
2. 17:30
3. 17:30
26 July 1. Northamptonshire vs Warwickshire
2. Somerset vs Hampshire
3. Leicestershire vs Durham
4. Lancashire vs Worcestershire
5. Kent vs Essex
6. Derbyshire vs Nottinghamshire
7. Sussex vs Surrey
8. Glamorgan vs Middlesex
1. County Ground, Northampton
2. The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
3. Grace Road, Leicester
4. Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
5. St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
6. County Ground, Derby
7. County Ground, Hove
8. Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
1. 17:30
2. 17:30
3. 17:30
4. 17:30
5. 17:30
6. 17:30
7. 17:30
8. 17:30
27 July 1. Nottinghamshire vs Leicestershire
2. Essex vs Gloucestershire
1. Trent Bridge, Nottingham
2. County Ground, Chelmsford
1. 13:30
2. 17:30
28 July 1. Worcestershire vs Durham
2. Somerset vs Sussex
3. Derbyshire vs Lancashire
4. Northamptonshire vs Yorkshire
1. New Road, Worcester
2. The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
3. County Ground, Derby
4. County Ground, Northampton
1. 13:30
2. 13:30
3. 13:30
4. 13:30
30 July1. Surrey vs Kent1. Kennington Oval, London1. 17:30
31 July1. Worcestershire vs Derbyshire
2. Durham vs Leicestershire
1. New Road, Worcester
2. Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
1. 16:30
2. 17:30
01 Aug1. Essex vs Hampshire
2. Middlesex vs Kent
3. Glamorgan vs Gloucestershire
1. County Ground, Chelmsford
2. Lord’s, London
3. Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
1. 17:30
2. 17:30
3. 17:30
02 Aug1. Yorkshire vs Worcestershire
2. Sussex vs Kent
3. Somerset vs Surrey
4. Northamptonshire vs Derbyshire
5. Gloucestershire vs Essex
6. Durham vs Lancashire
7. Hampshire vs Glamorgan
8. Nottinghamshire vs Warwickshire
1. Headingley, Leeds
2. County Ground, Hove
3. The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
4. County Ground, Northampton
5. County Ground, Bristol
6. Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
7. The Rose Bowl, Southampton
8. Trent Bridge, Nottingham
1. 17:30
2. 17:30
3. 17:30
4. 17:30
5. 17:30
6. 17:30
7. 17:30
8. 17:30
03 Aug1. Lancashire vs Nottinghamshire1. Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester1. 17:30
04 Aug1. Kent vs Hampshire
2. Middlesex vs Somerset
3. Gloucestershire vs Sussex
4. Yorkshire vs Warwickshire
5. Worcestershire vs Leicestershire
1. Kent County Cricket Ground, Beckenham
2. Old Deer Park, Richmond
3. County Ground, Bristol
4. Headingley, Leeds
5. New Road, Worcester
1. 13:30
2. 13:30
3. 13:30
4. 13:30
5. 13:30
06 Aug1. Sussex vs Glamorgan1. County Ground, Hove1. 17:30
07 Aug1. Gloucestershire vs Kent
2. Essex vs Somerset
3. Northamptonshire vs Durham
4. Leicestershire vs Warwickshire
1. County Ground, Bristol
2. County Ground, Chelmsford
3. County Ground, Northampton
4. Grace Road, Leicester
1. 17:30
2. 17:30
3. 17:30
4. 17:30
08 Aug1. Middlesex vs Surrey1. Lord’s, London1. 17:30
09 Aug1. Lancashire vs Yorkshire
2. Derbyshire vs Durham
3. Glamorgan vs Essex
4. Hampshire vs Somerset
5. Surrey vs Gloucestershire
6. Sussex vs Middlesex
7. Warwickshire vs Nottinghamshire
8. Leicestershire vs Northamptonshire
1. Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
2. County Ground, Derby
3. Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
4. County Ground, Southampton
5. Kennington Oval, London
6. County Ground, Hove
7. Edgbaston, Birmingham
8. Grace Road, Leicester
1. 17:30
2. 17:30
3. 17:30
4. 17:30
5. 17:30
6. 17:30
7. 17:30
8. 17:30
10 Aug1. Somerset vs Kent1. The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton1. 17:30
11 Aug1. Durham vs Nottinghamshire
2. Worcestershire vs Northamptonshire
3. Warwickshire vs Lancashire
4. Middlesex vs Gloucestershire
5. Glamorgan vs Surrey
6. Yorkshire vs Derbyshire
1. Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
2. New Road, Worcester
3. Edgbaston, Birmingham
4. Radlett Cricket Club, Radlett
5. Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
6. Headingley, Leeds
1. 13:30
2. 13:30
3. 13:30
4. 13:30
5. 13:30
6. 13:30
13 Aug1. Gloucestershire vs Hampshire
2. Derbyshire vs Worcestershire
1. County Ground, Bristol
2. County Ground, Derby
1. 18:30
2. 18:30
14 Aug1. Essex vs Middlesex
2. Kent vs Glamorgan
3. Northamptonshire vs Lancashire
1. County Ground, Chelmsford
2. St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
3. County Ground, Northampton
1. 18:30
2. 18:30
3. 18:30
15 Aug1. Durham vs Worcestershire
2. Surrey vs Sussex
3. Derbyshire vs Leicestershire
1. Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
2. Kennington Oval, London
3. County Ground, Derby
1. 18:30
2. 18:30
3. 18:30
16 Aug1. Somerset vs Gloucestershire
2. Yorkshire vs Durham
3. Nottinghamshire vs Derbyshire
4. Northamptonshire vs Leicestershire
5. Lancashire vs Warwickshire
6. Kent vs Sussex
7. Hampshire vs Surrey
8. Essex vs Glamorgan
1. The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
2. Headingley, Leeds
3. Trent Bridge, Nottingham
4. County Ground, Northampton
5. Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
6. St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
7. The Rose Bowl, Southampton
8. County Ground, Chelmsford
1. 18:30
2. 18:30
3. 18:30
4. 18:30
5. 18:30
6. 18:30
7. 18:30
8. 18:30
22 Aug1. Sussex vs Essex
2. Middlesex vs Hampshire
1. County Ground, Hove
2. Lord’s, London
1. 18:30
2. 18:30
23 Aug1. Leicestershire vs Nottinghamshire
2. Gloucestershire vs Somerset
3. Kent vs Surrey
4. Durham vs Yorkshire
5. Warwickshire vs Worcestershire
6. Derbyshire vs Northamptonshire
1. Grace Road, Leicester
2. County Ground, Bristol
3. St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
4. Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
5. Edgbaston, Birmingham
6. County Ground, Derby
1. 18:30
2. 18:30
3. 18:30
4. 18:30
5. 18:30
6. 18:30
24 Aug1. Middlesex vs Sussex
2. Somerset vs Glamorgan
1. Uxbridge Cricket Club Ground, Uxbridge
2. The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
1. 14:30
2. 18:30
25 Aug1. Leicestershire vs Derbyshire
2. Hampshire vs Essex
3. Worcestershire vs Lancashire
4. Warwickshire vs Northamptonshire
5. Nottinghamshire vs Yorkshire
1. Grace Road, Leicester
2. The Rose Bowl, Southampton
3. New Road, Worcester
4. Edgbaston, Birmingham
5. Trent Bridge, Nottingham
1. 14:30
2. 14:30
3. 14:30
4. 14:30
5. 15:30
26 Aug1. Glamorgan vs Sussex
2. Lancashire vs Derbyshire
1. Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
2. Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
1. 14:30
2. 14:30
27 Aug1. Surrey vs Somerset
2. Durham vs Warwickshire
1. Kennington Oval, London
2. Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
1. 18:30
2. 18:30
28 Aug1. Worcestershire vs Nottinghamshire1. New Road, Worcester1. 16:00
29 Aug1. Kent vs Gloucestershire
2. Surrey vs Essex
3. Yorkshire vs Northamptonshire
4. Hampshire vs Middlesex
1. St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
2. Kennington Oval, London
3. Headingley, Leeds
4. The Rose Bowl, Southampton
1. 18:30
2. 18:30
3. 18:30
4. 18:30
30 Aug1. Glamorgan vs Hampshire
2. Nottinghamshire vs Durham
3. Lancashire vs Leicestershire
4. Somerset vs Middlesex
5. Sussex vs Gloucestershire
6. Warwickshire vs Yorkshire
7. Essex vs Kent
8. Northamptonshire vs Worcestershire
1. Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
2. Trent Bridge, Nottingham
3. Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
4. The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
5. County Ground, Hove
6. Edgbaston, Birmingham
7. County Ground, Chelmsford
8. County Ground, Northampton
1. 18:30
2. 18:30
3. 18:30
4. 18:30
5. 18:30
6. 18:30
7. 18:30
8. 18:30
04 Sep1. TBC vs TBC, 1st Quarter-Final1. TBC, TBC1. 18:30
05 Sep1. TBC vs TBC, 2nd Quarter-Final1. TBC, TBC1. 18:30
06 Sep1. TBC vs TBC, 3rd Quarter-Final1. TBC, TBC1. 18:30
07 Sep1. TBC vs TBC, 4th Quarter-Final1. TBC, TBC1. 18:30
21 Sep1. TBC vs TBC, 1st Semi-Final
2. TBC vs TBC, 2nd Semi-Final
3. TBC vs TBC, Final
Edgbaston, Birmingham1. 11:30
2. 14:30
3. 18:30

New Zealand vs England, Final, ICC World CUP 2019

New Zealand vs England, Final Preview:—

After a long journey now New Zealand vs England face to face for ICC World Cup 2019 final match. 1st time world cricket will get a new ICC Cricket World Cup Champion

England has finished first round with 12 points and New Zealand has finished first round with 11 points.

Where The Final : Lords Cricket Ground, This is not too much high scoring cricket ground, Average 1st Inns scores is 240 & Average 2nd Inns scores is 217. But England has so much strong betting units. So maybe we will see a high scoring game if England bet first.

Key Player : Ken Williamson(NZ) & Joe Root(ENG)

Change to Win : Eng(80%) Nz(20%)

Event Name  : Final, ICC World CUP 2019
Teams Name: New Zealand vs England
Event Time   : 14.07.2019 9:30 GMT

Prediction : England (!)

Australia vs England, 2nd Semi-Final, ICC World CUP 2019

Event Name  : 2nd Semi-Final, ICC World CUP 2019
Teams Name: Australia vs England
Event Time   : 11.07.2019 9:30 GMT

Prediction : England (!)

Pakistan vs Bangladesh, Match 43, ICC World CUP 2019

Event Name  : Match 43, ICC World CUP 2019
Teams Name: Pakistan vs Bangladesh
Event Time   : 05.07.2019 9:30 GMT

Prediction : Bangladesh(!)

England vs New Zealand, Match 41, ICC World CUP 2019

Event Name  : Match 41, ICC World CUP 2019
Teams Name: England vs New Zealand
Event Time   : 03.07.2019 9:30 GMT

Prediction : England(!)

Bangladesh vs India, Match 40, ICC World Cup 2019

Event Name  : Match 40, ICC World CUP 2019
Teams Name: Bangladesh vs India
Event Time   : 02.07.2019 9:30 GMT

 Prediction : India(!)

England vs India, Match 38, ICC World Cup 2019

Event Name  : Match 38, ICC World CUP 2019
Teams Name: England vs India
Event Time   : 30.06.2019 9:30 GMT

 Prediction : England (!)

New Zealand vs Pakistan, Match 33, ICC World Cup 2019

Event Name  : Match 31, ICC World CUP 2019
Teams Name: New Zealand vs Pakistan
Event Time   : 26.06.2019 9:30 GMT

Prediction : New Zealand (!)

Bangladesh vs Afghanistan, Match 31, ICC World Cup 2019

Event Name  : Match 31, ICC World CUP 2019
Teams Name: Bangladesh vs Afghanistan
Event Time   : 23.06.2019 9:30 GMT

Prediction : Bangladesh(!)

New Zealand vs South Africa, Match 25, ICC World Cup 2019

Event Name  : Match 25, ICC World CUP 2019
Teams Name: New Zealand vs South Africa
Event Time   : 19.06.2019 9:30 GMT

 Prediction : NZ (!)