Schedule

DATE

TEAM 1

TEAM 2

VENUE

LOCAL TIME

April 7

Mumbai Indians

Chennai Super Kings

Mumbai

8:00 PM

April 8

Delhi Daredevils

Kings XI Punjab

Delhi

4:00 PM

April 8

Kolkata Knight Riders

Royal Challengers Bangalore

Kolkata

8:00 PM

April 9

Sunrisers Hyderabad

Rajasthan Royals

Hyderabad

8:00 PM

April 10

Chennai Super Kings

Kolkata Knight Riders

Chennai

8:00 PM

April 11

Rajasthan Royals

Delhi Daredevils

Jaipur

8:00 PM

April 12

Sunrisers Hyderabad

Mumbai Indians

Hyderabad

8:00 PM

April 13

Royal Challengers Bangalore

Kings XI Punjab

Bangalore

8:00 PM

April 14

Mumbai Indians

Delhi Daredevils

Mumbai

4:00 PM

April 14

Kolkata Knight Riders

Sunrisers Hyderabad

Kolkata

8:00 PM

April 15

Royal Challengers Bangalore

Rajasthan Royals

Bangalore

4:00 PM

April 15

Kings XI Punjab

Chennai Super Kings

Indore

8:00 PM

April 16

Kolkata Knight Riders

Delhi Daredevils

Kolkata

8:00 PM

April 17

Mumbai Indians

Royal Challengers Bangalore

Mumbai

8:00 PM

April 18

Rajasthan Royals

Kolkata Knight Riders

Jaipur

8:00 PM

April 19

Kings XI Punjab

Sunrisers Hyderabad

Indore

8:00 PM

April 20

Chennai Super Kings

Rajasthan Royals

Chennai

8:00 PM

April 21

Kolkata Knight Riders

Kings XI Punjab

Kolkata

4:00 PM

April 21

Delhi Daredevils

Royal Challengers Bangalore

Delhi

8:00 PM

April 22

Sunrisers Hyderabad

Chennai Super Kings

Hyderabad

4:00 PM

April 22

Rajasthan Royals

Mumbai Indians

Jaipur

8:00 PM

April 22

Rajasthan Royals

Mumbai Indians

Jaipur

8:00 PM

April 23

Kings XI Punjab

Delhi Daredevils

Indore

8:00 PM

April 24

Mumbai Indians

Sunrisers Hyderabad

Mumbai

8:00 PM

April 25

Royal Challengers Bangalore

Chennai Super Kings

Bangalore

8:00 PM

April 26

Sunrisers Hyderabad

Kings XI Punjab

Hyderabad

8:00 PM

April 27

Delhi Daredevils

Kolkata Knight Riders

Delhi

8:00 PM

April 28

Chennai Super Kings

Mumbai Indians

Chennai

8:00 PM

April 29

Rajasthan Royals

Sunrisers Hyderabad

Jaipur

4:00 PM

April 29

Royal Challengers Bangalore

Kolkata Knight Riders

Bangalore

8:00 PM

April 30

Chennai Super Kings

Delhi Daredevils

Chennai

8:00 PM

May 1

Royal Challengers Bangalore

Mumbai Indians

Bangalore

8:00 PM

May 2

Delhi Daredevils

Rajasthan Royals

Delhi

8:00 PM

May 3

Kolkata Knight Riders

Chennai Super Kings

Kolkata

8:00 PM

May 4

Kings XI Punjab

Mumbai Indians

Mohali

8:00 PM

May 5

Chennai Super Kings

Royal Challengers Bangalore

Chennai

4:00 PM

May 5

Sunrisers Hyderabad

Delhi Daredevils

Hyderabad

8:00 PM

May 6

Mumbai Indians

Kolkata Knight Riders

Mumbai

4:00 PM

May 6

Kings XI Punjab

Rajasthan Royals

Mohali

8:00 PM

May 7

Sunrisers Hyderabad

Royal Challengers Bangalore

Hyderabad

8:00 PM

May 8

Rajasthan Royals

Kings XI Punjab

Jaipur

8:00 PM

May 9

Kolkata Knight Riders

Mumbai Indians

Kolkata

8:00 PM

May 10

Delhi Daredevils

Sunrisers Hyderabad

Delhi

8:00 PM

May 11

Rajasthan Royals

Chennai Super Kings

Jaipur

8:00 PM

May 12

Kings XI Punjab

Kolkata Knight Riders

Mohali

4:00 PM

May 12

Royal Challengers Bangalore

Delhi Daredevils

Bangalore

8:00 PM

May 13

Chennai Super Kings

Sunrisers Hyderabad

Chennai

4:00 PM

May 13

Mumbai Indians

Rajasthan Royals

Mumbai

8:00 PM

May 14

Kings XI Punjab

Royal Challengers Bangalore

Mohali

8:00 PM

May 15

Kolkata Knight Riders

Rajasthan Royals

Kolkata

8:00 PM

May 16

Mumbai Indians

Kings XI Punjab

Mumbai

8:00 PM

May 17

Royal Challengers Bangalore

Sunrisers Hyderabad

Bangalore

8:00 PM

May 18

Delhi Daredevils

Chennai Super Kings

Delhi

8:00 PM

May 19

Rajasthan Royals

Royal Challengers Bangalore

Jaipur

4:00 PM

May 19

Sunrisers Hyderabad

Kolkata Knight Riders

Hyderabad

8:00 PM

May 20

Delhi Daredevils

Mumbai Indians

Delhi

4:00 PM

May 20

Chennai Super Kings

Kings XI Punjab

Chennai

8:00 PM

May 22

Qualifier 1

Qualifier 1

Mumbai

8:00 PM

May 23

Eliminator

Eliminator

TBC

8:00 PM

May 25

Qualifier 2

Qualifier 2

TBC

8:00 PM

May 27

Final

Final

Mumbai

8:00 PM